Wildlife Photography, Species appearance Timeline


N = Nativve
I = Introdued

0000-00 (1 Species) Simple Nymph (Euriphene simplex), N
2002-07 (2 Species) California Poppy (Eschscholzia californica), NIthuriel`s Spear (Triteleia laxa), N
2003-06 (7 Species) Splendid Mariposa Lily (Calochortus splendens), NChecker Mallow (Sidalcea calycosa), NHillside Morning Glory (Calystegia collina), NCalifornia cudweed (Gnaphalium californicum), NWestern Aster (Aster chilensis), NBig Quaking Grass (Briza maxima), IFrench Broom (Genista monspessulana), I
2003-07 (18 Species) California Buckeye (Aesculus californica), NBlack widow (Latrodectus hesperus), NDiffuse Knapweed (Centaurea diffusa), NMountain Dandelion (Agoseris grandiflora), NGray Bird Grasshopper (Schistocerca nitens), NApplegate`s Indian Paintbrush (Castilleja applegatei), NDaddy longlegs spider (Psilochorus californiae), NLesser Periwinkle (Vinca minor), ICalifornia Matchweed (Gutierrezia californica), NClay Mariposa Lily (Calochortus argillosus), NElegant Clarkia (Clarkia unguiculata), NPopcorn Flower (Plagiobothrys nothofulvus), NPrettyface (Triteleia ixioides), NRibwort Plantain (Plantago lanceolata), NHooker`s Evening Primrose (Oenothera elata), NButterfly Iris (Dietes grandiflora), IFairy Lantern (Calochortus albus), NCalifornia Flannelbush (Fremontodendron californicum), N
2003-08 (7 Species) Ladies` Tobacco (Pseudognaphalium californicum), NGarden spider (Araneus diadematus), NOrange Bush Monkeyflower (Mimulus aurantiacus), NBlue Elderberry (Sambucus cerulea), NNorthern Alligator Lizard (Elgaria coerulea), NDouglas Iris (Iris douglasiana), NEnglish Holly (Ilex aquifolium), I
2003-12 (3 Species) Pallid Ghost Crab (Ocypode pallidula), NWhite Garden Snail (Theba pisana), IHawaiian garden spider (Argiope appensa), N
2004-06 (2 Species) Sweet pea (Lathyrus odoratus), ICommon Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulus), I
2004-07 (2 Species) Garden Snail (Helix aspersa), ILargus Bug (Largus californicus), N
2004-08 (7 Species) Darkling Ground Beetle (Coniontis subpubescens), NCalifornia Blackberry (Rubus ursinus), NGiant Horsetail (Equisetum telmateia), NChecker Bloom (Sidalcea malviflora), NVomiting Russula (Russula Emetica), NChaparral clarkia (Clarkia affinis), NCentral Coast Iris (Iris longipetala), N
2005-07 (1 Species) Variable Checkerspot (Euphydryas chalcedona), N
2005-08 (2 Species) Yerba mansa (Anemopsis californica), NCommon Water Strider (Aquarius remigis), N
2006-08 (1 Species) Pacific Spiketail (Cordulegaster dorsalis), N
2006-09 (1 Species) Woolly Desertdandelion (Malacothrix floccifera), N
2006-11 (4 Species) California Banana Slug (Ariolimax californicus), NRedwood Rooter (Caulorhiza umbonata), NHebeloma (Hebeloma mesophaeum), NBracket Fungi (Fomitopsis pinicola), N
2007-03 (1 Species) Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus), N
2007-04 (1 Species) Mourning Cloak (Nymphalis antiopa), N
2007-06 (3 Species) Hairy vetch (Vicia villosa), NCoyote Brush (Baccharis pilularis), NCommon snowberry (Symphoricarpos albus), N
2007-08 (1 Species) Flame Skimmer (Libellula saturata), N
2007-10 (5 Species) Orange-spotted Tiger Clearwing (Mechanitis polymnia), NSpiny Tailed Iguana (Ctenosaura similis), NCabbage White Butterfly (Pieris rapae), IMenelaus Blue Morpho (Morpho menelaus), NMorph (Morpho amathonte), N
2008-04 (4 Species) Monochaetum (Monochaetum vulcanicum), NSyrphid Fly (Syrphus opinator), NBromeliad (Werauhia ororiensis), NRed Flowering Gum (Corymbia ficifolia), I
2008-05 (2 Species) Coccinella Ladybug (Coccinella magnifica), IHouse Fly (Musca domestica), N
2008-06 (2 Species) Marbled cellar spider (Holocnemus pluchei), ICommon House Spider (Parasteatoda tepidariorum), N
2008-07 (2 Species) European Honey Bee (Apis mellifera), IWestern Blood-Red Lady (Cycloneda polita), N
2008-08 (6 Species) Arborescens (Aloe Arborescens), IPersian Silk Tree (Albizia julibrissin), IWillow dock (Rumex transitorius), NGeometrid Moth stick-caterpillar (Geometridae sp.), Syrphid Fly (Sphaerophoria contigua), NLonglegged Sac Spider (Cheiracanthium mildei), N
2009-05 (1 Species) Great Basin Collared Lizard (Crotaphytus bicinctores), N
2009-11 (1 Species) Capua (Capua catharia), N
2009-12 (2 Species) Turkey Trail (Trametes versicolor), NAmanita (Amanita gemmata), N
2010-01 (1 Species) American Alligator (Alligator mississippiensis), N
2010-03 (2 Species) Western Yellowjacket (Vespula pensylvanica), NBlack-butte Mining Bee (Andrena subtilis), N
2010-04 (2 Species) Pine Lady Beetle (Brumus quadripustulatus), IAsian Lady Beetle (Harmonia axyridis), I
2010-06 (2 Species) European Paper Wasp (Polistes dominula), IPotato Capsid (Closterotomus norvegicus), I
2010-07 (1 Species) Raccoon (Procyon lotor), N
2010-08 (8 Species) Mormon cricket (Anabrus simplex), NElk (Cervus canadensis), NBeaver (Castor canadensis), NTwo-striped Grasshopper (Melanoplus bivittatus), NGrizzly Bear (Ursus arctos), NRed Fox (Vulpes vulpes), NAmerican Bison (Bison bison), NLeast Chipmunk (Tamias minimus), N
2010-09 (2 Species) Joshua Tree (Yucca brevifolia), NRose Sage (Salvia pachyphylla), N
2011-01 (1 Species) California Newt (Taricha torosa), N
2011-03 (1 Species) Black-tailed Jackrabbit (Lepus californicus), N
2011-04 (3 Species) Common side-blotched Lizard (Uta stansburiana), NCalifornia ground squirrel (Otospermophilus beecheyi), NPale Swallowtail (Papilio eurymedon), N
2011-05 (1 Species) California Sea Lion (Zalophus californianus), N
2011-07 (5 Species) Wandering Glider (Pantala flavescens), NSatyr Comma (Polygonia satyrus), NWinter Crane Fly (Trichoceridae ssp.), Common Green Lacewing (Chrysoperla carnea), NBrush Rabbit (Sylvilagus bachmani), N
2011-08 (1 Species) Anise Swallowtail (Papilio zelicaon), N
2011-09 (1 Species) Pacific Gopher Snake (Pituophis catenifer), N
2011-11 (1 Species) Variegated Meadowhawk (Sympetrum corruptum), N
2012-01 (1 Species) American crocodile (Crocodylus acutus), N
2012-02 (5 Species) Dutchmans Pipe (Aristolochia elegans), IRed Land (Halloween) Crab (Gecarcinus quadratus), NMonkey`s Comb (Apeiba aspera), NMany-scaled Anole (Anolis polylepis), NCommon Basilisk (Basiliscus basiliscus), N
2012-04 (5 Species) Emory Barrel Cactus (Ferocactus emoryi), NRed Diamond Rattlesnake (Crotalus ruber), NOcotillo (Fouquieria splendens), NStaghorn cholla (Cylindropuntia versicolor), NSaguaro (Carnegiea gigantea), N
2012-05 (1 Species) Bobcat (Lynx rufus), N
2012-08 (2 Species) Western Rattlesnake (Crotalus oreganus), NCoyote (Canis latrans), N
2012-11 (2 Species) American Badger (Taxidea taxus), NBotta`s Pocket Gopher (Thomomys bottae), N
2013-01 (2 Species) Hoffmann`s two-toed Sloth (Choloepus hoffmanni), NEyelash Viper (Bothriechis schlegelii), N
2013-04 (1 Species) Pacific (Western) Pond Turtle (Actinemys marmorata), N
2013-06 (2 Species) Burrowing Mayfly (Hexagenia sp.), Atlantis Fritillary (Speyeria atlantis), N
2013-07 (2 Species) Painted Turtle (Chrysemys picta), NEastern Chipmunk (Tamias striatus), N
2013-08 (1 Species) Grey Seal (Halichoerus grypus), N
2013-09 (1 Species) Humpback Whale (Megaptera novaeangliae), N
2014-01 (4 Species) Florida Red-bellied Cooter (Pseudemys nelsoni), NCommon (Green) Iguana (Iguana iguana), NMonarch Butterfly (Danaus plexippus), NZebra (Longwing) Heliconian (Heliconius charithonia), N
2014-06 (1 Species) Gray Fox (Urocyon cinereoargenteus), N
2014-08 (2 Species) Killer Whale (Orca) (Orcinus orca), NSpotted (Red-band) Fritillary (Melitaea didyma), N
2014-09 (1 Species) Velella (Velella velella), N
2015-05 (3 Species) Sand Fiddler Crab (Uca pugilator), NRiver Cooter (Pseudemys concinna), NWhite-tipped Black Inchworm Moth (Melanchroia chephise), N
2015-07 (1 Species) Common Bottlenose Dolphin (Tursiops truncatus), N
2015-08 (1 Species) Armatocereus (Armatocereus matucanensis), N
2015-11 (2 Species) Brilliant Blue Skipper (Paches loxus), NIsland Fox (Urocyon littoralis), N
2015-12 (1 Species) Elephant Beetle (Megasoma elephas), N
2016-01 (31 Species) Cape Baboon (Papio ursinus), NCheetah (Acinonyx jubatus), NImbabala Bushbuck (Tragelaphus sylvaticus), NWaterbuck (Kobus Ellipsiprymnus), NNile Crocodile (Crocodylus niloticus), NBlue Wildebeest (Connochaetes taurinus), NWhite-throated Monitor (Varanus albigularis), NHippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibius), NBlesbok (Damaliscus pygargus), NCape Aloe (Aloe ferox), NLion (Panthera leo), NWhite Rhinoceros (Ceratotherium simum), NArctiid (Arctiidae sp.), Candelabra Tree (Euphorbia candelabrum), NAfrican Wild Dog (Lycaon pictus), NSouthern Tree Agama (Acanthocercus atricollis), NGreater Kudu (Tragelaphus strepsiceros), NBrown Hyena (Hyaena brunnea), NCommon Dwarf Mongoose (Helogale parvula), NSerrated Hinged Terrapin (Pelusios sinuatus), NCommon Warthog (Phacochoerus africanus), NAfrican Elephant (Loxodonta africana), NLeopard (Panthera pardus), NCape Blue Waterlily (Nymphaea capensis), NImpala (Aepyceros melampus), NNile Monitor Lizard (Varanus niloticus), NGiraffe (Giraffa camelopardalis), NAfrican Buffalo (Syncerus caffer), NPlains Zebra (Equus quagga), NJaunty Dropwing (Trithemis stictica), NVervet Monkey (Chlorocebus pygerythrus), N
2016-03 (1 Species) Helmeted Iguana (Corytophanes cristatus), N
2016-04 (1 Species) Golden-mantled Howler Monkey (Alouatta palliata), N
2016-05 (6 Species) Pipevine Swallowtail (Battus philenor), NRock Squirrel (Otospermophilus variegatus), NBlack-tailed Prairie Dog (Cynomys ludovicianus), NMexican Tarantula Hawk (Pepsis Mexicana), NPronghorn (Antilocapra americana), NTulip prickly pear (Opuntia phaeacantha), N
2016-07 (3 Species) Common Checkered-Skipper (Burnsius communis), NGrey Buckeye (Junonia grisea), NAmerican Lady (Vanessa virginiensis), N
2016-08 (29 Species) Mayweed Dog-fennel (Anthemis cotula), IVariegated Fritillary (Euptoieta claudia), NScarlet Monkeyflower (Mimulus cardinalis), NAcmon Blue (Plebejus acmon), NRose of Sharon (Hibiscus syriacus), ISierra Morning Glory (Calystegia malacophylla), NBee Fly (Conophorus nigripennis), NCommon Whitetail (Plathemis lydia), NBlue Whale (Balaenoptera musculus), NBull thistle (Cirsium vulgare), IShortpod Mustard (Hirschfeldia incana), IGuadalupe Fur Seal (Arctocephalus townsendi), NFiery Skipper (Hylephila phyleus), NPacific Coast Dampwood Termite (Zootermopsis angusticollis), NBird`s-foot Trefoil (Lotus corniculatus), IDrain fly (Clogmia albipunctata), NYellow Hawkweed (Hieracium Caespitosum), ILarrine Crabronid Wasp (Liris subtesselatus), NJointed Charlock (Raphanus raphanistrum), IAphid Wasp (Pemphredon sp.), Vivid Dancer (Argia vivida), NGreat Black Wasp (Sphex pensylvanicus), NChinese Parsley (Heliotropium curassavicum), IMilk Thistle (Silybum marianum), ICalifornia Bumble Bee (Bombus californicus), NWestern Pygmy-Blue (Brephidium exilis), NCalifornia Rose-winged Grasshopper (Dissosteira pictipennis), NTiny Wasp (Psen erythropoda), NMud (Black and Yellow) Dauber Wasp (Sceliphron caementarium), N
2016-09 (43 Species) Douglas Aster (Symphyotrichum subspicatum), NParish`s Goldenbush (Ericameria parishii), NLong-legged Fly (Condylostylus sp.), Giant Swallowtail (Papilio cresphontes), NTiger Crane Fly (Nephrotoma suturalis), NMojave Rubber Rabbitbrush (Ericameria nauseosa), NCommon Green Bottle Fly (Lucilia sericata), NVelvety Tree Ant (Liometopum occidentale), NLeafhopper (Euscelis variegatus), NCalifornia Dogface (Zerene eurydice), NParasitic Wasp (Netelia sp.2), Marine Blue (Leptotes marina), NGulf Fritillary (Dione vanillae), NPotato Leafhopper (Empoasca fabae), NNeon Skimmer (Libellula croceipennis), NDainty Sulphur (Nathalis iole), NWestern Fence (blue-belly) Lizard (Sceloporus occidentalis), NBlack Horse Fly (Tabanus atratus), NGreen Lynx Spider (Peucetia viridans), NDrone Fly (Eristalis tenax), IHemlock Moth (Agonopterix alstroemeriana), NVelvet Ant (Dasymutilla aureola), NLauxaniid Fly (Homoneura occidentalis), NCrambid (Dicymolomia metalliferalis), NWestern Tiger Swallowtail (Papillo rutulus), NCrambid (Parapediasia torquatella), NLeafhopper (Osbornellus scalaris), NGerman Cockroach (Blattella germanica), NCape leadwort (Plumbago auriculata), NWhite Mountain Buckwheat (Eriogonum gracilipes), NGeometrid (Perizoma epictata), NCalifornia Carpenter Bee (Xylocopa californica), NGarden Nasturtium (Tropaeolum majus), NWestern Spotted Orbweaver (Neoscona oaxacensis), NSpotted Orbweaver (Neoscona crucifera), NHottentot Fig (Carpobrotus edulis), IFamiliar Bluet (Enallagma civile), NSouthern Fire Ant (Solenopsis xyloni), NCommon Clothes Moth (Tineola bisselliella), NBlue-eyed Darner (Rhionaeschna multicolor), NMojave Yucca (Yucca schidigera), NFruit Fly (Bactrocera sp.), Brown-dotted Clothes Moth, (Niditinea fuscella), N
2016-10 (28 Species) Whirligig Mite (Anystis baccarum), NGiant Western Crane Fly (Holorusia hespera), NBroad-faced Sac Spider (Trachelas tranquillus), NPredatory Thrips (Franklinothrips vespiformis), NRedlegged Grasshopper (Melanoplus femurrubrum), NGreen-sided Black Midge (Tanytarsini sp.), Gall Midges (Cecidomyiinae), NYellow Sac Spider (Cheiracanthium inclusum), NAmerican Red Squirrel (Tamiasciurus hudsonicus), NWestern Aster (Symphyotrichum Ascendens), NWestern Drywood Termite (Incisitermes minor), NWinterfat (Krascheninnikovia lanata), NCarolina Grasshopper (Dissosteira carolina), NTawny Garden Slug (Limax flavus), IBrown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella), NRed Harvester Ant (Pogonomyrmex barbatus), NWestern Conifer Seed Bug (Leptoglossus occidentalis), NWestern Malaria Mosquito (Anopheles freeborni), NAssassin Bug (Zelus sp.), Desert Plume (Stanleya Pinnata), NOrb Weaver (Araneus pratensis), NGeometrid (Zenophleps lignicolorata), NChironomid (Orthocladiinae sp.), Pearly Pussytoes (Antennaria Anaphaloides), NCommon Pillbug (Armadillidium vulgare), NBrown Lacewing (Sympherobius barberi), NGarden Tortrix (Clepsis peritana), NBellflower (Campanula sp.),
2016-11 (81 Species) Meadow Argus (Junonia villida), NWhiptail Wallaby (Macropus parryi), NAnt Plant (Myrmecodia beccarii), NSmall Green-banded Blue (Psychonotis caelius), NSugar Glider (Petaurus breviceps), NCane Toad (Rhinella marina), NCrane Fly (Tipula oleracea), NCommon Green Birdwing (Ornithoptera priamus), NTrashline Orbweaver (Cyclosa conica), NGraphic (Banded) Flutterer (Rhyothemis graphiptera), NNorthern (Orange Streaked) Ringlet (Hypocysta irius), NLumholtz`s Tree-kangaroo (Dendrolagus lumholtzi), NPlatypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus), NTortricidae (Tortricidae sp.), Sphinx Moth (Theretra queenslandi), NChalky Percher Dragonfly (Diplacodes trivialis), Nkrefft`s Water Tortoise (Emydura krefftii), NDomestic Dog (Canis Lupus), IEpiphyas (Epiphyas balioptera), NBrown Ringlet (Hypocysta metirius), NSwamp Wallaby (Wallabia bicolor), NNative Lassiandra (Melastoma affine), NCommon Oakblue (Arhopala micale), NCommon Ringtail Possum (Pseudocheirus peregrinus), NCommon Tree Snake (Dendrelaphis punctulatus), NGround Beetle (Pterostichus lama), NFivespot Threadtail (Nososticta solitaria), NTwo-toned Fiddler Crab (Uca vomeris), NGranary Booklice (Cerobasis guestfalica), NLarge Oakblue (Arhopala amantes), NMareeba Rock-Wallaby (Petrogale mareeba), NLesser House Fly (Fannia canicularis), NQueensland Umbrella Tree (Schefflera actinophylla), NCairns Birdwing (Troides euphorion), NNorthern Brown Bandicoot (Isoodon macrourus), NAustralian Water Dragon (Intellagama lesueurii), NLight Brown Apple Moth (Epiphyas postvittana), NLeaf Butterfly (Kallima inachus), NHong Kong Orchid Tree (Bauhinia blakeana), ISaw-shelled Turtle (Myuchelys latisternum), NYellow Migrant (Catopsilia gorgophone), NCoppery Brushtail Possum (Trichosurus johnstonii), NCarpet Python (Morelia spilota), NBarn Funnel Weaver Spider (Tegenaria domestica), NIchneumon Wasp (Netelia sp.), Curtain Fig Tree (Ficus virens), NSand Bubbler Crab (Scopimera sp.), Western Thatching Ant (Formica obscuripes), NBlack Jezebel (Delias nigrina), NAgile Wallaby (Macropus agilis), NScarlet Bean (Archidendron lucyi), NNorth American Malaria Mosquito (Anopheles quadrimaculatus), NOrange Bush Brown (Mycalesis terminus), NLong-nosed Bandicoot (Perameles nasuta), NBoyd`s forest dragon (Lophosaurus boydii), NPink Arhodia (Arhodia lasiocamparia), NOrchard Swallowtail (Papilio aegeus), NIridescent Flutterer (Rhyothemis braganza), NBlack and White Aeroplane (Neptis praslini), NRed-legged Pademelon (Thylogale stigmatica), NEastern Small-eyed Snake (Rhinoplocephalus nigrescens), NJohnsoni Jumping Spider (Phidippus johnsoni), NBanks Grevillea (Grevillea banksii), NSaltwater Crocodile (Crocodylus porosus), NGenista Broom Moth (Uresiphita reversalis), NRufous (Rat-kangaroo) bettong (Aepyprymnus rufescens), NBlue Lily (Nymphaea violacea), NOrange Palm Dart (Cephrenes augiades), NStriped Possum (Dactylopsila trivirgata), NWhite-lipped Tree Frog (Litoria infrafrenata), NMidge Fly (Diamesa mendotae), NOrange-legged Swift spider (Supunna picta), NCommon Crow (Euploea core), NGreen Araneus (Araneus sp.), Fiery (Rosy) Skimmer (Orthetrum migratum), NCommon Eggfly (Hypolimnas bolina), NMusky Rat-kangaroo (Hypsiprymnodon moschatus), NSpectacled Flying Fox (Fruit Bat) (Pteropus conspicillatu), NHedge (Giant) Grasshopper (Valanga irregularis), NSilver-lined (Barred) Mudskipper (Periophthalmus argentilineatus), NDomestic Cat (Felis Catus), I
2016-12 (3 Species) Red-flowering Currant (Ribes sanguineum), NCup Fungi (Lachnellula calyciformis), NDung Fly (Cordilura sp.),
2017-01 (83 Species) Click Beetle (Pyrophorus sp.), Ichneumon Wasp (Diplazontinae sp.), Claudina Crescent (Tegosa claudina), N Rhino Beetle (megasoma sp.), Destroying Angel (Amanita ocreata), NWalkingstick (Diapheromera sp.), Geometrid3 (Geometridae sp.3), White Peacock (Anartia jatrophae), NMadagascar Periwinkle (Catharanthus roseus), IHercules Morpho (Morpho hercules), NExpanded Lobsterclaw (Heliconia latispatha), NRed Sage (Salvia microphylla), NHerperiid (Cobalopsis autumna), NKahili Ginger (Hedychium gardnerianum), IPoison Pie (Hebeloma crustuliniforme), NGreat Pondhawk (Erythemis vesiculosa), NRosaceae (Rosaceae sp.), Carmine Skimmer (Orthemis discolor), NHeliconia (Heliconia sp.), Tawny Funnel Cap (Paralepista flaccida), NMetalmark Butterfly (Chimastrum celina), NTropical Buckeye (Junonia evarete), NEvadnes Skipper (Panoquina evadnes), N Brazilian (Guianan) Squirrel (Sciurus aestuans), NCandy Cap (Lactarius rubidus), NHorsehead Grasshopper (Prosarthria teretrirostris), NGeometrid2 (Geometridae sp.2), Bromeliad (Vriesea hieroglyphica), NAdelpha (Adelpha abia), NDeep-green Hairstreak (Theritas mavors), NDrug fumitory (Fumaria officinalis), INymphalid (Manerebia sp.), African Iris (Dietes bicolor), IBermuda Buttercup (Oxalis pes-caprae), IFlame-tailed Pond Hawk (Erythemis peruviana), NAnise Mushroom (Clitocybe deceptiva), NBrazilian Skipper (Calpodes ethlius), NHypothyris (Hypothyris ninonia), NTrailside Skipper (Anthoptus epictetus), NLeafcutter Ant (Atta robusta), NGymnopus (Gymnopus brassicolens), NAmazon Lava Lizard (Tropidurus Torquatus), NTettigoniidae (Tettigoniidae sp.), Ganoderma (Ganoderma sp.), Scopula 2 (Scopula sp.2), Tailed Sulphur (Phoebis neocypris), NNymphalid (Caeruleuptychia sp.), Gypsophila (Gypsophila sp.), Southern (Blue) Hawker (Aeshna cyane), NArabis (Arabis sp.), Hedgehog (Hydnum repandum), NPseudoscopas (Pseudoscopas Onsageri), NGeometrid5 (Geometridae sp.5), Heliconius (Heliconius besckei), NFlat-footed Fly (Grossoseta pacifica), NHermes Satyr (Hermeuptychia hermes), NScarlet Sage (Salvia splendens), NGeometrid (Epimecis conjugaria), NSocial Wasp (Polybia sp.), Latin American fleabane (Erigeron karvinskianus), NLaccaria (Laccaria fraterna), IClaret Pondhawk (Erythemis mithroides), NAcrididae (Acrididae sp.), Trametes (Trametes sp.), Spanish Moss (Tillandsia usneoides), NPaper Wasp (Apoica sp.), Parides (Parides bunichu), NJulia Heliconian (Dryas iulia), NNocturnal Paper Wasp (Apoica flavissima), NGomphidius (Gomphidius subroseus), NFlee Beetle (Omophoita octoguttata), NGeometrid4 (Geometridae sp.4), Forest Giant Owl (Caligo eurilochus), NNymphalid (Yphthimoides ochracea), NBromeliad (Neoregelia sp.), Callimormus corades (Corades Skipper), NBromeliad (Vriesea sp.), Bolbitius (Bolbitius titubans), NBlue Spreadwing Damselfly (Lestes pictus), NNeoscona (Neoscona sp.), Rugosomyces (Rugosomyces carneus), NPraying Mantis (Coptopteryx gayi), NBlue-banded Morpho (Achilles morpho), N
2017-03 (23 Species) Pacific Willow (Salix lasiandra), NCatalina Cherry (Prunus ilicifolia), NGreat Grey (leopard) Slug (Limax maximus), Ihillside gooseberry (Ribes californicum), NDodder (Cuscuta sp.), Blue Witch Nightshade (Solanum umbelliferum), NNgaio Tree (Myoporum laetum), IShortspur Seablush (Plectritis congesta), NLysimachia (Lysimachia sp.), California Manroot (Marah fabacea), NHummingbird Sage (Salvia Spathacea), NMonterey Ceanothus (Ceanothus rigidus), NBrittleleaf Manzanita (Arctostaphylos crustacea), NSierra Skullcap (Scutellaria bolanderi), NZebra Back Spider (Salticus scenicus), NIndian Paintbrush (Castilleja affinis), NWestern Redbud (Cercis Occidentalis), NPurpletop Vervain (Pretty Verbena) (Verbena bonariensis), IClothes Moth (Niditinea orleansella), NPestle Lomatium (Lomatium nudicaule), NBuck Brush (Ceanothus cuneatus), NThinlegged Wolf Spider (Pardosa sp.), Island Mallow (Malva assurgentiflora), N
2017-04 (68 Species) Miner`s Lettuce (Claytonia parviflora), NConvergent Lady Beetle (Hippodamia convergens), NPersian Speedwell (Veronica persica), IStriped Lynx Spider (Oxyopes Salticus), NWestern Blue-eyed Grass (Sisyrinchium bellum), NChironomini Midge (Chironomini sp.), Fatpod Lupine (Lupinus pachylobus), NBaby Blue Eyes (Nemophila menziesii), NJumping Spider (Pelegrina aeneola), NPicture-winged Fly (Ceroxys latiusculus), NSmooth Tidy-tips (Layia chrysanthemoides), NEuropean Elderberry (Sambucus nigra), ICalifornia Coffeeberry (Frangula californica), NWestern Buttercup (Ranunculus occidentalis), NFrangula (Frangula sp.), Gray Mules Ears (Wyethia helenioides), NCommon Brassbuttons (Cotula coronopifolia), IBolander`s Onion (Allium bolanderi), NRigid Hedgenettle (Stachys ajugoides), NCommon Yarrow (Achillea millefolium), NPipestem Clematis (Clematis lasiantha), NCommon Buckthorn (Rhamnus cathartica), IDistant Phacelia (Phacelia distans), NLonghorn Plectritis (Plectritis macrocera), NCommon (Scotch) Broom (Cytisus scoparius), IMediterranean lineseed (Bellardia trixago), IMule Fat (Baccharis salicifolia), NIndian Lettuce (Claytonia perfoliata), NHorkelia (Horkelia sp.), Branched indian clover (Trifolium dichotomum), NWhite-stem Filaree (Erodium moschatum), IHollowleaf Annual Lupine (Lupinus succulentus), NDove`s Foot Geranium (Geranium molle), IOregon Ash (Fraxinus latifolia), NBranched Hareleaf (Lagophylla ramosissima), NCalifornia Horkelia (Horkelia californica), NValley Carpenter Bee (Xylocopa varipuncta), NCoast Larkspur (Delphinium decorum), NSmooth Hawksbeard (Crepis capillaris), IWestern Black Legged Tick (Ixodes pacificus), NBlack Sage (Salvia mellifera), NBlue Dicks (Dichelostemma capitatum), NBroadleaf forget-me-not (Myosotis latifolia), ICommon Woodland Star (Lithophragma affine), NBurclover (Medicago polymorpha), ISpanish Broom (Spartium junceum), ICommon Chickweed (Stellaria media), ICut-leaved Crane`s-bill (Geranium dissectum), ICommon Vetch (Vicia sativa), IMoss Pygmyweed (Crassula tillaea), IBlue Blossom Ceanothus (Ceanothus thyrsiflorus), NWeakstem Cryptantha (Cryptantha flaccida), NIchneumon Wasp2 (Diplazontinae sp.2), Davidson`s blue eyed mary (Collinsia bartsiifolia), NMediterranean Stork`s-Bill (Erodium botrys), IRose Clover (Trifolium hirtum), IGarland Daisy (Glebionis coronaria), IScarlet Pimpernel (Anagallis arvensis), IPacific Pea (Lathyrus vestitus), NRough-fruited Buttercup (Ranunculus muricatus), IBent-flowered Fiddleneck (Amsinckia lunaris), NWild Radish (Raphanus sativus), IJumping Spider (Sassacus vitis), NSpearleaf Agoseris (Agoseris retrorsa), NHenderson`s Shooting Star (Dodecatheon hendersonii), NCalifornia Sagebrush (Artemisia californica), NCalifornia Golden Violet (Viola pedunculata), NCocklebur (Xanthium strumarium), N
2017-05 (74 Species) California Plumseed (Rafinesquia californica), NFoothill Penstemon (Penstemon heterophyllus), NCommon Oleander (Nerium oleander), IFringed Willowherb (Epilobium ciliatum), NSydney Golden Wattle (Acacia longifolia), IBlack-tailed Bumble Bee (Bombus melanopygus), NSmallflower Tamarisk (Tamarix parviflora), IStar Jasmin (Trachelospermum jasminoides), Ifoothill Deervetch (Acmispon brachycarpus), NPurple Western Morning Glory (Calystegia purpurata), NCommon Daisy (Bellis perennis), IRasp-leaf Pelargonium (Pelargonium radens), IPacific Cinquefoil (Potentilla anserina), NBeach Suncup (Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia), NBull Mallow (Malva nicaeensis), ISilverpuffs (Uropappus lindleyi), NCalifornia Milkweed (Asclepias californica), NPurple Clarkia (Clarkia purpurea), NBlack Walnut (Juglans nigra), NJasmine Tobacco (Nicotiana alata), IChamisso Bush Lupine (Lupinus chamissonis), NOlive (Olea europaea), IBitter Cherry (Prunus emarginata), NForked Nightshade (Solanum furcatum), IRedstem Filaree (Erodium cicutarium), NFalse Monkeyflower (Erythranthe pilosus), NCommon Chamise (Adenostoma fasciculatum), NSilverleaf Cotoneaster (Cotoneaster pannosus), ICoastal Hedgenettle (Stachys chamissonis), NBluehead Gilia (Gilia capitata), NStinging Phacelia (Phacelia malvifolia), NSlender Tarweed (Madia subspicata), NGrape Leafed Geranium (Pelargonium vitifolium), ICandy Flower (Claytonia sibirica), NBur-chervil (Anthriscus caucalis), NAmerican sweetgum (Liquidambar styraciflua), NField Marigold (Calendula arvensis), IYellow Bush Lupine (Lupinus arboreus), NAustralian Coastal Tea (Leptospermum laevigatum), ICalifornia Bee Plant (Scrophularia californica), NSeaside Daisy (Erigeron glaucus), NImbricate Phacelia (Phacelia imbricata), NSoldier Beetle (Pacificanthia consors), NCommon Deerweed (Acmispon glaber), NBlue Angel (Salvia patens), ICoast Buckwheat (Eriogonum parvifolium), NPurple Ragwort (Senecio elegans), ICherry (Prunus sp.), Leucania Moth (Leucania farcta), NHill Morning Glory (Calystegia subacaulis), NGarden Cornflower (Centaurea cyanus), IAutumn Sage (Salvia greggii), NSan Francisco Campion (Silene verecunda), NEuropean Searocket (Cakile maritima), IWild Strawberry (Fragaria vesca), NPurple Nightshade (Solanum xanti), NLizard Tail (Eriophyllum staechadifolium), NSagebrush Checkerspot (Chlosyne acastus), NHimalayan Blackberry (Rubus armeniacus), IRobert Geranium (Geranium robertianum), ISandysoil Suncup (Camissonia strigulosa), NRed Star-thistle (Centaurea calcitrapa), ICape Province Pygmyweed (Crassula multicava), ICallirhoe (Callirhoe sp.), Western Columbine (Aquilegia formosa), NEarly Winter Cress (Barbarea verna), ISea Fig (Carpobrotus chilensis), IWhite Ramping Fumitory (Fumaria capreolata), IPhycitini (Phycitini sp.), California Buttercup (Ranunculus californicus), NPink Sand Verbena (Abronia umbellata), NGreater Periwinkle (Vinca major), IBeach Strawberry (Fragaria chiloensis), NPurple Owl`s-clover (Castilleja exserta), N
2017-06 (63 Species) Roughleaf Aster (Eurybia radulina), NFunereal Duskywing (Erynnis funeralis), NCleveland Sage (Salvia clevelandii), NSpiny Sow Thistle (Sonchus asper), IDwarf Brodiaea (Brodiaea terrestris), NRedwood Violet (Viola sempervirens), NCypress Spurge (Euphorbia cyparissias), IKings River Monkeyflower (Mimulus acutidens), NWhiskerbrush (Leptosiphon ciliatus), NMuehlenberg`s Centaury (Zeltnera muehlenbergii), NRuby Chalice Clarkia (Clarkia rubicunda), NChironomini Midge 2 (Chironomini sp.2), Pink Honeysuckle (Lonicera hispidula), NMountain Blue Penstemon (Penstemon laetus), NCalifornia Hedge Nettle (Stachys bullata), NBristly Dogstail (Cynosurus echinatus), IWood Rose (Rosa gymnocarpa), NAlsike Clover (Trifolium repens), ICombleaf Cinquefoil (Potentilla pectinisecta), NSeep Monkeyflower (Erythranthe guttata), NRosilla (Helenium puberulum), NHairy hawkbit (Leontodon saxatilis), IAlkali Heath (Frankenia salina), NScopula (Scopula quinquelineari), NRound-leaved Frogfruit (Phyla nodiflora), NErodium (Erodium sp.), Pacific Sanicle (Sanicula crassicaulis), NWedge Leaf Horkelia (Horkelia cuneata), NStinking Iris (Iris foetidissima), NFalse Dandelion (Hypochaeris radicata), ILittle Tarweed (Madia exigua), NRough Hedgenettle (Stachys rigida), NHarding Grass (Phalaris aquatica), ICheeseweed Mallow (Malva parviflora), IRobber Fly (Eudioctria media), NMuskflower (Mimulus moschatus), NWoodland Madia (Anisocarpus madioides), NSicklekeel Lupine (Lupinus albicaulis), NCalifornia Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum), NCretan Mallow (Malva pseudolavatera), IFringecup (Tellima grandiflora), NYerba buena (Clinopodium douglasii), NPussy-ears (Calochortus tolmiei), NGrand Collomia (Collomia grandiflora), NPacific Trillium (Trillium ovatum), NMilk Kelloggia (Kelloggia galioides), NTree Mallow (Malva arborea), IWestern Vervain (Verbena lasiostachys), NCommon Self-heal (Prunella vulgaris), NCalifornia Milkwort (Polygala californica), NSpice Bush (Calycanthus occidentalis), NHypsopygia (Hypsopygia phoezalis), NPhycitini2 (Phycitini sp.2), Chaparral Pea (Pickeringia montana), NWestern Heart`s Ease (Viola ocellata), NSky Lupine (Lupinus nanus), NStarflower (Borago officinalis), IRock Cranebill (Geranium macrorrhizum), IIndian Teasel (Dipsacus sativus), IWhite Brodiaea (Triteleia hyacinthina), NOne-seeded Pussypaws (Calyptridium monospermum), NCalifornia Mistmaiden (Romanzoffia californica), NShortstem Sedge (Carex brevicaulis), N
2017-07 (49 Species) Diffuse Groundsmoke (Gayophytum diffusum), NSmall Flowered Calycadenia (Calycadenia micrantha), NSmall Carpet Clover (Trifolium monanthum), NTwolobe Clarkia (Clarkia biloba), NCherry Skullcap (Scutellaria suffrutescens), NYellow Salsify (Tragopogon dubius), IChaparral False Bindweed (Calystegia occidentalis), NCommon Woolly Sunflower (Eriophyllum lanatum), NDiamond Clarkia (Clarkia rhomboidea), NDudley`s clarkia (Clarkia dudleyana), NChangeable Phacelia (Phacelia mutabilis), NSierra Nevada Lotus (Acmispon nevadensis), NChicory (Cichorium intybus), IRainbow Iris (Iris hartwegii), NBridges` Pincushionplant (Navarretia leptalea), NBush Katydids (Scudderia sp.), Waxy Checkerbloom (Sidalcea glaucescens), NSnakefly (Agulla sp.), Arrowleaf Groundsel (Senecio triangularis), NLeopard Lily (Lilium pardalinum), NWashington Lily (Lilium washingtonianum), NViolet Draperia (Draperia systyla), NAmerican Bird`s Foot (Acmispon americanus), NRose Campion (Silene coronaria), IVirginia Strawberry (Fragaria virginiana), NSeaside Buckwheat (Eriogonum latifolium), NWhitecrossed Seed Bug (Neacoryphus bicrucis), NShasta Daisy (Leucanthemum maximum), ILemmon`s Catchfly (Silene lemmonii), NWestern (Cobweb) Thistle (Cirsium occidentale), NPlanthopper (Cixius sp.), Sand Dune Wallflower (Erysimum perenne), NMountain Coyote Mint (Monardella odoratissima), NBrewer`s Pea (Lathyrus sulphureus), NThimbleberry (Rubus parviflorus), NSticky Cinquefoil (Drymocallis glandulos (Drymocallis glandulosa), NYellow Star Thistle (Centaurea solstitialis), ISierra Blazingstar (Mentzelia crocea), NSmall Wirelettuce (Stephanomeria exigua), NCoyote Mint (Monardella villosa), NCalifornia Bluebell (Asyneuma prenanthoides), NCalifornia Fuchsia (Epilobium canum), NLion`s Tail (Leonotis leonurus), IPainted Lady (Vanessa cardui), NWild Hyacinth (Dichelostemma multiflorum), NSticky Chinese Houses (Collinsia tinctoria), NGranite gilia (Linanthus pungens), NBrewer`s Monardella (Monardella breweri), NMountain Misery (Chamaebatia foliolos), N
2017-08 (15 Species) Yellow V Moth (Oinophila v-flava), NCommon Knotweed (Persicaria lapathifolia), NSpider Wasp (Auplopus architectus), NGreen Stink Bug (Chinavia hilaris), NViburnum (Viburnum sp.), Jumping Spider (Colonus hesperus), NHoary Aster (Dieteria canescens), NBlack Nightshade (Solanum nigrum), IWater Speedwell (Veronica anagallis-aquatica), IMexican Whorled Milkweed (Asclepias fascicularis), NOregon Gumplant (Grindelia hirsutula), NWhite Melilot (Melilotus albus), IBeach Knotweed (Polygonum paronychia), NTwo-spotted Leafhopper (Sophonia orientalis), NWatercress (Nasturtium officinale), N
2017-09 (2 Species) Lucerne Moth (Nomophila nearctica), NSpined Soldier Bug (Podisus maculiventris), N
2017-10 (9 Species) Arabian Sand (Reem) Gazelle (Gazella marica), NWright`s Cudweed (Pseudognaphalium microcephalum), NMountain Ghazal (Gazella gazella), NStinkweed (Dittrichia graveolens), IArabian Oryx (Oryx leucoryx), NWillowherb (Epilobium brachycarpum), NBlue-spotted Arab (Colotis phisadia), NIndo-Pacific Humpbacked dolphin (Sousa chinensis), NSodom Apple (Calotropis procera), N
2017-11 (163 Species) Redvein Abutilon (Abutilon pictum), NNemoria Moth (Nemoria sp.), Asteraceae 3 (Asteraceae sp.3), Tiger Moth (Arctiini sp.), Marcus Skipper (Vettius marcus), NImpatiens (Impatiens walleriana), I89`98 butterfly (Diaethria phlogea), NTephrosia (Tephrosia vogelii), ISterrhinae Moth (Sterrhinae sp.), Phazania Satyr (Pedaliodes phazania), NPleuroprucha 3 (Pleuroprucha sp.3), Oxydia Moth7 (Oxydia sp.7), Epimecis3 (Epimecis sp.3), Banana Passionfruit (Passiflora tripartita), NColombian (Venezuelan) Red Howler Monkey (Alouatta seniculus), NVehilius Skipper (Vehilius sp.), Common Sow-thistle (Sonchus oleraceus), IPero (Pero sp.), White-bar Mountain Satyr (Pedaliodes palaepolis), NPink Agapanthus (Tulbaghia violacea), IStatira Sulphur (Aphrissa statira), NBell Plant (Centropogon ferrugineus), NOxydia Moth2 (Oxydia sp.2), Green-banded Urania (Urania leilus), NMelinodes (Melinodes sp.), Scarlet Star (Droophead Tufted Airplant) (Guzmania lingulat), NAcratodes (Acratodes sp.), Green Lacewing (Chrysopidae sp.), Tessman`s Blue (Leptote bathyllos), NBomarea multiflora (Bomarea multiflora), NYellow Slipper (Calceolaria tomentosa), NCtenucha Moth2 (Ctenucha sp.2), Carales (Carales sp.), Epimecis7 (Epimecis sp.7), Monochaetum Flower (Monochaetum violet), NAnolis (Anolis sp.), St. John`s Worts (Hypericum goyanesii), NHypercombe Moth (Hypercombe sp.), Asteraceae 2 (Asteraceae sp.2), Epimecis8 (Epimecis sp.8), Dyson`s Metalmark (Rhetus dysoni), NCavendishia pubescens (Cavendishia pubescens), NGodart`s Altinote (Altinote ozomene), NTibouchina (Tibouchina mollis), NOrchard Spider (Leucauge venusta), NAlana White-Skipper (Heliopetes alana), NPleuroprucha 2 (Pleuroprucha sp.2), Oxydia Moth6 (Oxydia sp.6), Epimecis2 (Epimecis sp.2), Beehive Ginger (Zingiber spectabile), ISilvery Brown (white-footed) Tamarin (Saguinus leucopus), NTarantula Hawk (Pepsis grossa), NGaultheria myrsinoides (Gaultheria myrsinoides), NDrepana (Drepana sp.), White-dotted Satyr (Forsterinaria neonympha), NNitidum Flower (Arcytophyllum nitidum), NAyaya Ringlet (Magneuptychia iris), NAnthurium (Anthurium sp.), Trychiata Moth (Oxydia trychiata), NFuchsia (Fuchsia sp.), Bush Violet (Browallia speciosa), NFroghopper (Cercopidae sp.), Orcus Checkered-Skipper (Burnsius orcus), NPurple Foxglove (Digitalis Purpurea), IGlory Bush (Tibouchina lepidota), NDinias Satyr (Daedalma dinias), NPleuroprucha (Pleuroprucha sp.), Epimecis5 (Epimecis sp.5), Spiral (Volcanic) Sorrel (Oxalis spiralis), NSantander Dwarf Squirrel (Microsciurus santanderensis), NEpidendrum Orchid (Epidendrum fimbriatum), NPalpita Moth2 (Palpita sp.2), Asteraceae (Asteraceae sp.), Mocis2 (Mocis sp.2), Cucullina Satyr (Hermeuptychia cucullina), NKohleria spicata (Kohleria spicata), NPeruvian Cattleheart Mimic (Mimoides xynias), NOdontoglossum Orchid (Odontoglossum luteopurpureum), NAdejeania Fly (Adejeania sp.), Dingy Emesis (Emesis ocypore), NJersey Cudweed (Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum), IScopula 3 (Scopula sp.3), Epimecis1 (Epimecis sp.1), Potato (Solanum tuberosum), NDusky Dancer (Argia translata), NMegisto Satyr (Megisto sp.), Cordia (Cordia sp.), Epimecis6 (Epimecis sp.6), Vaninka (Mesotaenia vaninka), NIndian Paintbrush (Castilleja fissifolia), NTeleus Longtail (Urbanus teleus), NSoapberry Billia (Billia rosea), NOxydia Moth (Oxydia sp.), Gunnera (Gunnera sp.), Epimecis9 (Epimecis sp.9), Ichneumon Wasp (Ichneumonidae sp.), Montane (Yellow) Longwing (Heliconius clysonymus), NEspeletia Sunflower (Espeletia sp.), Oxydia Moth4 (Oxydia sp.4), Ctenucha Moth (Ctenucha sp.), Melastomataceae (Melastomataceae sp.), Jewelweed (Impatiens sp.), Eutomopepla (Eutomopepla sp.), Epimecis puellaria (Epimecis puellaria), NTarweed (Cuphea dipetala), NWestern Dwarf Squirrel (Microsciurus mimulus), NRed Ginger (Alpinia purpurata), IPalpita Moth (Palpita sp.), Rosaceae 2 (Rosaceae sp.2), Mocis (Mocis sp.), Brown Peacock (Anartia amathea), NBoisduval`s Grass Yellow (Eurema arbela), NMeriania (Meriania sp.), Ctenucha Moth (Ctenucha sp.3), Westwood`s Mottled Satyr (Steroma bega), NCitrus (Citrus sp.), Protoboarmia (Protoboarmia sp.), Fuschia Flower (Fuschia sp.), Cimicodes (Cimicodes sp.), Skimmer (Tipulidae sp.), Columbian Blue Ivy Sage (Salvia scutellarioides), NPolythore Dragonfly (Polythore gigantea), NColombian Admiral (Hypanartia fassli), NCuban jute (Sida rhombifolia), IOxydia Moth5 (Oxydia sp.5), Mangrove Buckeye (Junonia genoveva), NNitida (Cavendishia nitida), NFirebush (Hamelia patens), NMorning-glory Plume (T-Moth) Moth (Emmelina monodactyla), NGunnera talamancana (Gunnera talamancana), NTiger Moth2 (Arctiini sp (Arctiini sp.2), Katydid (Phaneropterinae sp.), Acraeid Mimic Satyr (Lymanopoda acraeida), NHeliconia2 (Heliconia sp.2), Agylla Moth (Agylla sp.), Symmachus Satyr (Pedaliodes symmachus), NBellflower (Campanula sp.2), Oxydia Moth9 (Oxydia sp.9), Oxydia Moth8 (Oxydia sp.8), Epimecis4 (Epimecis sp.4), Lobster Claw (Heliconia rostrata), NRed-tailed Squirrel (Sciurus granatensis), NCarmine Falcon (Corades cybele), NBlack-jack (Bidens pilosa), NDrepana2 (Drepana sp.2), White-dusted Mountain Satyr (Lymanopoda obsoleta), NSenecio Daisy (Senecio wedglacialis), NFelder`s Ringlet (Euptychoides griphe), NHot-lip Plant (Psychotria poeppigiana), NOxydia Moth3 (Oxydia sp.3), Mimosa Skipper (Cogia calchas), NAsteraceae 4 (Asteraceae sp.4), Cola de caballo (Phytolacca americana), NPitcairnia (Pitcairnia sp.), Nepytia (Nepytia sp.), Skimmer (Libellulidae sp.), Black-eyed Susan Vine (Thunbergia alata), IIsmenius Tiger (Heliconius ismenius), NFlameleg Millipede (Trigoniulus sp), NEnnominae (Ennominae sp.), Tiger Moth (Melese sp.), Two-banded Satyr (Banded White Ringlet) (Pareuptychia ocirrho), NQueen`s Wreath (Petrea volubilis), N
2018-02 (5 Species) Hydriomena albifasciata (Hydriomena albifasciata), NEupithecia (Eupithecia sp.), Oak Winter Highflier (Hydriomena nubilofascia), NHydriomena 2 (Hydriomena sp.), Oak Winter Highflier (Hydriomena nubilofasciata), N
2018-03 (29 Species) Red Elderberry (Sambucus racemosa var. pubens), NCalifornia laurel (Umbellularia californica), NDeervetch (Acmispon parviflorus), NIndian Warrior (Pedicularis densiflora), NPadre`s Shooting Star (Primula clevelandii), NButter-and-eggs (Triphysaria eriantha), NChecker Lily (Fritillaria affinis), NIvy-leaved Toadflax (Cymbalaria muralis), IEver Green Acacia (Acacia retinodes), IPurple Sanicle (Sanicula bipinnatifida), NGreenspot Nightshade (Solanum douglasii), NMilkmaids (Cardamine californica), NPacific Hound`s Tongue (Adelinia grande), NPacific Bleeding Heart (Dicentra formosa), NSea Muilla (Muilla maritima), NGiant Wakerobin (Trillium chloropetalum), NCalifornia Goldfields (Lasthenia californica), NWestern Swordfern (Polystichum munitum), NActaea (Actaea sp.), Small-flowered Catchfly (Silene gallica), ICalifornia Fetid Adderstongue (Scoliopus bigelovii), NTrue Babystars (Leptosiphon bicolor), NCherry-Plum (Prunus cerasifera), ICalifornia Gilia (Gilia achilleifolia), NCaraway Leaved (Lomatium caruifolium), NBristly Jewelflower (Streptanthus glandulosus), NRedmaids (Calandrinia menziesii), NHenbit Dead-nettle (Lamium amplexicaule), IThree-cornered Leek (Allium triquetrum), I
2018-04 (36 Species) Redwood Sorrel (Oxalis oregana), NWhite Horehound (Marrubium vulgare), ISan Francisco Wallflower (Erysimum franciscanum), NFivespot (Nemophila maculata), NWhite Nemophila (Nemophila heterophylla), NSummer Lupine (Lupinus formosus), NGolden Yarrow (Eriophyllum confertiflorum), NMargined White (Pieris marginalis), NCaterpillar Phacelia (Phacelia cicutaria), NCalifornia Phacelia (Phacelia californica), NCalifornia Ringlet (Coenonympha california), NDascillus davidsoni (Dascillus davidsoni), NParry`s Phacelia (Phacelia parryi), NWestern Star Flower (Lysimachia latifolia), NChia (Salvia columbariae), NSweet Alyssum (Lobularia maritima), IMiniature Lupine (Lupinus bicolor), NItalian Thistle (Carduus pycnocephalus), ICream sacs (Castilleja rubicundula), NBird`s-eye Gilia (Gilia tricolor), NPurple Chinese Houses (Collinsia heterophylla), NFernald`s Iris (Iris fernaldii), NVaried Lupine (Lupinus variicolor), NBush Poppy (Dendromecon rigida), NWestern Wallflower (Erysimum capitatum), NLewis Flax (Linum lewisii), NRoyal Larkspur (Delphinium variegatum), NSun Cup (Taraxia ovata), NBlue Fiestaflower (Pholistoma auritum), NSmooth Mule-Ears (Wyethia glabra), NTomcat Clover (Trifolium willdenovii), NOregon Gumplant (Grindelia stricta), NSan Francisco Collinsia (Collinsia multicolor), NCoastal Tidytips (Layia platyglossa), NPale Flax (Linum bienne), IHillside Woodland Star (Lithophragma heterophyllum), N
2018-05 (45 Species) Sand Fringepod (Thysanocarpus curvipes), NMoth Mullein (Verbascum blattaria), IAmerican Brooklime (Veronica americana), NWhitney`s Milk Vetch (Astragalus whitneyi), NTwinberry Honeysuckle (Lonicera involucrata), NMeadow Deathcamas (Toxicoscordion venenosum), NSilver-Spotted Skipper (Epargyreus clarus), NCoulter`s Matilija Poppy (Romneya coulteri), NWhiteleaf Manzanita (Arctostaphylos viscida), NCalifornia Sister (Adelpha californica), NBroad-leaved Stonecrop (Sedum spathulifolium), NSacramento Valley Buttercup (Ranunculus canus), NWartleaf Ceanothus (Ceanothus papillosus), NLongtube Iris (Iris tenuissima), NRed Vetchling (Lathyrus cicera), IRocky Mountain Pussytoes (Antennaria media), NBowltube Iris (Iris macrosiphon), NLemmo`s Ceanothus (Ceanothus lemmonii), NButterfly Mariposa Lily (Calochortus venustus), NWhitestem Frasera (Frasera albicaulis), NNorthern Checkerspot Butterfly (Chlosyne palla), NOokow (Dichelostemma congestum), NFringed Redmaids (Calandrinia ciliata), NWood`s Rose (Rosa woodsii), NChick Lupine (Lupinus microcarpus), NNarrowleaf Onion (Allium amplectens), NCalifornia Pitcher Sage (Lepechinia calycina ), NField Bindweed (Convolvulus arvensis), IBlue Skullcap (Scutellaria tuberosa), NSpringbank Clover (Trifolium wormskioldii), NHeart-leaf Milkweed (Asclepias cordifolia), NFoothill Larkspur (Delphinium hesperium), NWingstem Monkeyflower (Mimulus alsinoides), NField Madder (Sherardia arvensis), IEcho Azure (Celastrina echo), NSlender Clarkia (Clarkia gracilis), NCalifornia Yerba Santa (Eriodictyon californicum), NWestern Azalea (Rhododendron occidentale), NPacific Dogwood (Cornus nuttallii), NGolden-eyed Grass (Sisyrinchium californicum), NDrummond`s Anemone (Anemone drummondii), NCleavers (Galium aparine), NHarvest Brodiaea (Brodiaea elegans), NGiant Red Indian Paintbrush (Castilleja miniata), NCalifornia wild Rose (Rosa californica), N
2018-06 (23 Species) Redwood Inside-out Flower (Vancouveria planipetala), NFarewell-To-Spring (Clarkia amoena), NCalifornia Larkspur (Delphinium californicum), NBladderpod (Peritoma arborea), NCardinal Meadowhawk (Sympetrum illotum), Canary Island St John`s Wort (Hypericum canariense), IShade Phacelia (Phacelia nemoralis), NCalifornia Oak Moth (Phryganidia californica), NYellow Mariposa Lily (Calochortus luteus), NRed Admiral (Vanessa atalanta), NCallippe Fritillary (Argynnis callippe), NMylitta Crescent (Phyciodes mylitta), NMarguerite Daisy (Argyranthemum frutescens), ITailed Copper (Lycaena arota), NLindley`s Blazingstar (Mentzelia lindleyi), NPacific Sand Wasp (Bembix americana), NVirginia Opossum (Possum) (Didelphis virginiana), NGray Hairstreak (Strymon melinus), NYellow-faced Bumble Bee (Bombus vosnesenskii), NRed Ribbons (Clarkia concinna), NWest Coast Lady (Vanessa annabella), NWicker Buckwheat (Eriogonum luteolum), NRural Skipper (Ochlodes agricola), N
2018-07 (74 Species) Blue Dasher (Pachydiplax longipennis), NZebra Blue (Leptotes plinius), NCommon Glassy Acraea (Acraea quirina), NBanded Demoiselle (Calopteryx splendens), NBlue Pansy (Junonia oenone), NMexican Sunflower (Tithonia diversifolia), IBoehm`s Bush Squirrel (Paraxerus boehmi), NMimetic Swallowtail (Papilio cynorta), NNeptis Nicomedes (Neptis nicomedes), NBethune-Baker`s Bush Brown (Bicyclus hyperanthus), NMimulopsis solmsii (Mimulopsis solmsii), NBanded Groundling (Brachythemis leucosticta), NAfrican Veined White (Belenois gidica), NKob (Kobus kob), NPortia Widow (Palpopleura portia), NCalifornia Tortoiseshell (Nymphalis californica), NBurtoni Balsam (Impatiens burtonii), NHigh Sailor (Neptis alta), NGrey Elfin (Sarangesa loelius), NOsmodes Sp (Osmodes Sp), NSavanna Sailer (Neptis morosa), NYellow Pansy (Junonia hierta), NHedgenettle (Stachys sp.), NPetite Jewel (Platycypha picta), NBlack-fronted Duiker (Cephalophus nigrifrons), NGreen-patch Swallowtail (Papilio phorcas), NNeptis Sp. (Neptis Sp.), NUganda White Lady (Graphium almansor), NPieridae sp. (Pieridae sp.), NPioneer White (Belenois aurota), NCommon Tsessebe (Topi) (Damaliscus lunatus), NBicyclus (Bicyclus sp.), NHygrophila (Hygrophila auriculata), NCommon Grass Yellow (Eurema hecabe), NAnthene Sp (Anthene Sp), NGolden Piper (Eurytela dryope), NLittle Pansy (Junonia sophia), NCoromandel (Asystasia gangetica), NRed-veined Dropwing (Trithemis arteriosa), NEastern Black-and-white Colobus (Mantled Guereza) (Colobus guereza), NSooty Dancer (Argia lugens), NBarleria Lancifolia (Barleria lancifolia), NCommon Dotted Border (Mylothris agathina), NWhite-tipped Blue (Eicochrysops hippocrates), NGaika Blue (Zizula hylax), NSitatunga (Marshbuck) (Tragelaphus spekii), NAcraea Alicia (Acraea alicia), NAntherotoma (Antherotoma senegambiensis), NBrown pansy (Junonia stygia), NMock Swallowtail (Papilio dardanus), NYpthima Ringlet (Ypthima sp.), NMomordica cissoides (Momordica cissoides), Nblack-tailed Skimmer (Orthetrum cancellatum), NBelenois (Belenois sp.), NRed-tail Monkey ((Cercopithecus ascanius)), NMournful Duskywing (Erynnis tristis), NGiant Salvia (Brillantaisia cicatricosa), NImmaculate Wood White (Leptosia nupta), NLowland Branded Blue (Uranothauma falkensteini), NSoldier Pansy (Junonia terea), NOlive (Anubis) Baboon (Papio anubis), NTiny Acraea (Acraea uvui), NCalopo (Calopogonium mucunoides), IBlue Star Water Lily (Nymphaea nouchali), IRed Tip (Colotis antevippe), NDanaus sp. (Danaus sp.), NDentate Bush Brown (Bicyclus dentata), NZebronia phenice (Zebronia phenice), NJulia Skimmer (Orthetrum julia), NBonasia Acraea (Acraea bonasia), NL`Hoest`s Monkey (Cercopithecus lhoesti), NWidow Skimmer (Libellula luctuosa), NBlue Morning Glory (Ipomoea indica), NCommon Albatross (Appias sylvia), N
2018-11 (1 Species) Trailside Grasshopper (Lactista gibbosa), N
2019-02 (22 Species) Oriental Garden Lizard (Calotes versicolor), NStriped Albatross (Appias libythea), NBlue-spotted Mudskipper (Boleophthalmus boddarti), NRed Helen (Papilio helenus), NChinese (Lesser) Mouse-deer (Kanchil) (Tragulus kanchil), NMnais Damselfly (Mnais yunosukei), NKnight Butterfly (Lebadea martha), NForceps Fiddler Crab (Uca forcipata), NDusky (Spectacled) Leaf Monkey (Trachypithecus obscurus), NCommon Flangetail (Ichtinogomphus decoratus), NForest White (Udaiana cynis), NWestern (Himalayan) Striped Squirrel (Tamiops mcclellandii), NChocolate (Soldier) Pansy (Junonia iphita), NCommon Five-ring (Ypthima baldus), NCrimson Dropwing (Trithemis aurora), NCommon Sailor (Neptis hylas), NPallas`s (Red-bellied Tree) Squirrel (Callosciurus erythraeus), NRed Bushbrown (Mycalesis oroatis), NIndian Cabbage White (Artogeia canidia ), NGreen Skimmer (Green Marsh Hawk) (Orthetrum Sabina), NCommon Yeoman (Cirrochroa tyche), NWestern (Common) Tree Shrew (Tupaia glis), N
2019-03 (2 Species) Indian (Sacred) Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera), NWater Morning Glory (Ipomoea aquatica), N
2019-04 (7 Species) Zigzag Larkspur (Delphinium patens), NCommon Fiddleneck (Amsinckia menziesii), NJaguar Flower Moth (Schinia jaguarina), NWind Poppy (Papaver heterophyllum), NSilvery Blue (Glaucopsyche lygdamus), NRed Larkspur (Delphinium nudicaule), NWestern Fairy Slipper (Calypso bulbosa), N
2019-05 (10 Species) Tiburon Mariposa Lily (Calochortus tiburonensis), NSticky Sand-Spurrey (Spergularia macrotheca), NOakland Mariposa Lily (Calochortus umbellatus), NMonterey Spineflower (Chorizanthe pungens), NWavy-leafed Soap Plant (Chlorogalum pomeridianum), NCampyloneura virgula (Campyloneura virgula), Pitted Onion (Allium lacunosum), NCoastal Onion (Allium dichlamydeum), NMarin Dwarf Flax (Hesperolinon congestum), NPresidio Clarkia (Clarkia franciscana), N
2019-06 (7 Species) Weidemeyer`s Admiral (Limenitis weidemeyerii), NWhite Fiesta Flower (Pholistoma membranaceum), NGorgon Copper (Lycaena gorgon), NAcmaeodera connexa (Acmaeodera connexa), NLorquin`s Admiral (Limenitis lorquini), NCoypu (Myocastor coypus), NBrewer`s Clarkia (Fairy Fans) (Clarkia breweri), N
2019-08 (4 Species) Darker-spotted Straw Moth (Heliothis phloxiphaga), NRuddy Copper (Lycaena rubidus), NCalifornia Darner (Rhionaeschna californica), NCommon Green Darner (Anax junius), N
2019-09 (1 Species) Muskrat (Ondatra zibethicus), N
2019-10 (2 Species) Harbor Seal (Phoca vitulina), NSea Otter (Enhydra lutris), N
2019-11 (1 Species) North American River Otter (Lontra canadensis), N
2019-12 (69 Species) Mandinga Forester (Bebearia mandinga), NSpotted Ciliate Blue (Anthene larydas), NRed Rockdweller (Bradinopyga strachani), NCommon Ringlet (Ypthima doleta), NVariable Sailor (Neptis nysiades), NCoast River Frog (Phrynobatrachus plicatus), NForest Night Adder (Causus lichtensteinii), NFunereal Bush Brown (Bicyclus funebris), NLarge Spotted Acraea (Acraea zetes), NCeres Forester (Euphaedra ceres), NOribi (Ourebia ourebi), NLight Bush Brown (Bicyclus dorothea), NAfrican Grass Blue (Zizeeria knysna), NStemmale Skimmer (Orthetrum stemmale), NHarnessed Bushbuck (Kewel) (Tragelaphus scriptus), NInfuriating Pathfinder (Catuna crithea), NFoolish Swift (Borbo fatuellus), NForest Grass Yellow (Eurema senegalensis), NOrange-winged (Kirby`s) Dropwing (Trithemis kirbyi), NAuberger1s Yellow Glider (Cymothoe aubergeri), NLarge Vagrant (Nepheronia argia), NNatal Pansy (Junonia natalica), NViolet Dropwing (Trithemis annulata), NAcraea Blue (Aethiopana honorius), NAfrican Palmfly (Elymnias bammakoo), NSpotted Joker (Byblia ilithyia), NCommon Chalk Blue (Thermoniphas micylus), NLong Skimmer (Orthetrum trinacria), NPatas (Wadi) Monkey (Erythrocebus patas), NOberthür`s Pathfinder (Catuna oberthueri), NCommon White-spots (Osmodes thora), NVariable Eggfly (Hypolimnas anthedon), NSabine Albatross (Appias sabina), NPygmy Basker (Aethriamanta rezia), NHewitson`s Forester (Bebearia tentyris), NLibert`s Shining Blue (Stempfferia michelae), NStately Bush Brown (Bicyclus xeneas), NSouthern Skimmer (Orthetrum brunneum), NCitrus Swallowtail (Papilio demodocus), NAfriacan Leopard Fritillary (Phalanta eurytis), NHewitson`s Acraea (Acraea alciope), NCommon Fairy Hairstreak (Hypolycaena hatita), NLucia Widow (Palpopleura lucia), NFashion Commodore (Precis pelarga), NUnmarked Forester (Euphaedra inanum), NYellowface (Inspector) (Chalcostephia flavifrons), NCommon Missile (Meza meza), NDancing Acraea (Acraea serena), NAfrican Common White (Belenois creona), NRed-headed Rock (Rainbow) Agama (Agama agama), NPlain Forester (Bebearia lucayensis), NForest Pied Pierrot (Tuxentius carana), NElectric Green Swordtail (Graphium tynderaeus), NFarmbush Skimmer (Orthetrum microstigma), NBlack-spot Bematistes (Acraea alcinoe), NAfrican Queen (Plain Tiger Butterfly) (Danaus chrysippus), NForest Glade Nymph (Aterica galene), NCommon Zebra Blue (Leptotes pirithous), NNorthern Banded Groundling (Brachythemis impartita), NVulgar Bush Brown (Bicyclus vulgaris), NClubbed Sailor (Neptis nicoteles), NSenegal Mabuya (Trachylepis affinis), NStartled Bush Brown (Bicyclus angulosa), NBlue Vagrant (Nepheronia thalassina), NRed-legged Sun Squirrel (Heliosciurus rufobrachium), NHybrid Wood White (Leptosia hybrida), NCommon Smoky Blue (Euchrysops malathana), NDanaid Eggfly (Hypolimnas misippus), NBroad-banded Green Swallowtail (Papilio chrapkowskoides), N
2020-03 (3 Species) Gypsum Springbeauty (Claytonia gypsophiloides), NCalifornia Dutchman`s-pipe (Aristolochia californica), NFalse Babystars (leptosiphon androsaceus), N
2020-04 (3 Species) Large Marble (Creamy Marblewing) (Euchloe ausonides), NPropertius Duskywing (Erynnis propertius), NSara Orangetip (Anthocharis sara), N
2020-05 (6 Species) Field Crescent (Phyciodes pulchella), NUmber Skipper (Poanes melane), NTwo-tailed Swallowtail (Papilio multicaudata), NMottled Pyrausta Moth (Pyrausta insequalis), NEuclidia Moth (Euclidia ardita), NLotus Hairstreak (Callophrys dumetorum), N
2020-06 (9 Species) Spotless Lady Beetle (Cycloneda sanguinea), NRed-veined Meadowhawk (Sympetrum madidum), Salt Marsh Moth (Estigmene acrea), NCommon Water Strider (Gerris lacustris), IWestern Pondhawk (Erythemis collocata), NEdith`s Checkerspot (Euphydryas editha), NCommon Wood-nymph (Cercyonis pegala), NOrange Sulphur (Colias eurytheme), NGreat Copper (Lycaena xanthoides), N
2020-07 (11 Species) Woodland Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanoides), NHedgerow Hairstreak (Satyrium saepium), NGolden Hairstreak (Habrodais grunus), NBagrada Bug (Bagrada hilaris), ICoronis Fritillary (Argynnis coronis), NSmall Heliothodes moth (Heliothodes diminutivus), IHarlequin Bug (Murgantia histrionica), IMountain Mahogany Hairstreak (Satyrium tetra), NSeven-spotted Ladybird (Coccinella septempunctata), NGreat Basin Wood-Nymph (Cercyonis sthenele), NUnsilvered Fritillary (Speyeria adiaste), N
2020-08 (4 Species) Twenty-spotted Lady Beetle (Psyllobora vigintimaculata), NFive-spotted Lady Beetle (Hippodamia quinquesignata), NSteelblue Ladybird (Halmus chalybeus), Pacific Forktail (Ischnura cervula), N
2020-09 (3 Species) Northern White-skipper (Heliopetes ericetorum), NKidney-spotted Lady Beetle (Psyllobora renifer), NHoary Comma (Polygonia gracilis), N
2020-10 (1 Species) American Rubyspot (Hetaerina americana), N
2020-12 (1 Species) Western (Desert) Red Bat (Lasiurus frantzii), N
2021-01 (2 Species) Eastern Gray Squirrel (Sciurus carolinensis), NFox Squirrel (Sciurus niger), N
2021-02 (2 Species) Common (Pond) Slider (Trachemys scripta), INorthern Elephant Seal (Mirounga angustirostris), N
2021-03 (5 Species) Spiny Softshell Turtle (Apalone spinifera), IWestern Gray Squirrel (Sciurus griseus), NCalifornia Saxifrage (Micranthes californica), NPurple Mouse Ears (Diplacus douglasii), NThree-banded Lady Beetle (Coccinella trifasciata), N
2021-04 (5 Species) Annaphila diva (Annaphila diva), NBrown Elfin (Callophrys augustinus), NCoastal Green Hairstreak (Callophrys viridis), NCalifornia Tiger Moth (Leptarctia californiae), NAnnaphila decia (Annaphila decia), N
2021-05 (7 Species) Woollyfruit Desertparsley (Lomatium dasycarpum), NParry`s Larkspur (Delphinium parryi), NSanta Clara Thornmint (Acanthomintha lanceolata), NEight-spotted Skimmer (Libellula forensis), NWaltham Creek Clarkia (Clarkia modesta), NHooker`s Fairy Bells (Prosartes hookeri), NThreeleaf Foamflower (Tiarella trifoliata), N
2021-06 (24 Species) Virginia Ctenucha (Ctenucha virginica), NNorthern Leopard Frog (Lithobates pipiens), NHarris Checkerspot (Chlosyne harrisii), NWhite Admiral (Red-spotted Purple) (Limenitis arthemis), NArctic (Chequered) Skipper (Carterocephalus palaemon), NSwamp Darner (Epiaeschna heros), NNorthern Cloudywing (Thorybes pylades), NCommon (Northern) Watersnake (Nerodia sipedon), NCommon Ringlet (Large Heath) (Coenonympha tullia), NDelaware Skipper (Anatrytone logan), NChalk-fronted Corporal (Ladona julia), NBaltimore Checkerspot (Euphydryas phaeton), NGroundhog (Woodchuck) (Marmota monax), NDot-tailed Whiteface (Leucorrhinia intacta), NViceroy (Limenitis archippus), NEbony Jewelwing (Black-winged Damselfly) (Calopteryx maculata), NSpring Azure (Celastrina ladon), NWhite-Striped Black Moth (Trichodezia albovittata), NTwelve-spotted Skimmer (Libellula pulchella), NSilvery Checkerspot (Chlosyne nycteis), NSnowshoe (Varying) Hare (Lepus americanus), NCanadian Tiger Swallowtail (Papilio canadensis), NPale Beauty Moth (Campaea perlata), NMidland Clubtail (Gomphurus fraternus), N
2021-08 (2 Species) Figeater (Green Fruit) Beetle (Cotinis mutabilis), NMormon metalmark (Apodemia mormo), N
2021-09 (1 Species) Tule Bluet (Enallagma carunculatum), N
2021-10 (1 Species) Steller Sea Lion (Eumetopias jubatus), N
2021-12 (18 Species) Lantana Scrub-hairstreak (Smaller Lantana Butterfly) (Strymon bazochii), NGreat Southern White (Ascia monuste), NTropical Checkered Skipper (Pyrgus oileus), NCentral Antillean slider (Trachemys stejnegeri), NPuerto Rican Yellow (Eurema portoricensis), NAntillean Mapwing (Hypanartia paullus), NBella (Ornate) Moth (Utetheisa ornatrix), NSachem (Atalopedes campestris), NPuerto Rican Calisto (Calisto nubila), NPink Trumpet-Tree (Tabebuia rosea), NZebra (Longwing) Heliconian (Heliconius charitonius), NMesogramma Skipper (Atalopedes mesogramma), NCaribbean Duskywing (Ephyriades arcas), NCrested Anole (Anolis cristatellus), NCeraunus Blue (Hemiargus ceraunus), NCloudless (Giant) Sulphur (Phoebis sennae), N Red-lined Scrub-hairstreak (Strymon bebrycia), NBlemished Anole (Anolis mariarum), N
2022-05 (11 Species) Yacare Caiman (Caiman yacare), NOrcynia Hairstreak (Contrafacia imma), NCapybara (Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris), NLudwigia elegans (Ludwigia elegans), NMimosa Yellow (Pyrisitia nise), NGold-bordered Hairstreak (Rekoa palegon), NBlack-and-gold Howler (Alouatta caraya), NBrazilian Painted Lady (Vanessa braziliensis), NSouthern Monarch (Danaus erippus), NChaetogastra gracilis (Chaetogastra gracilis), NOrcus Chequered Skipper (Pyrgus orcus), N
2022-06 (13 Species) Gray Cracker (Hamadryas februa), NBlue (Variable) Cracker (Hamadryas feronia), NWhite Garland-lily (White Ginger Lily) (Hedychium coronarium), NSouth American Gray Fox (Lycalopex griseus), NBordered (Sunflower) Patch (Chlosyne lacinia), NBlack Capuchin (Sapajus nigritus), NLeuce Yellow (Pyrisitia leuce), NCassius Blue (Leptotes cassius), NRed Postman (Crimson-patched Longwing) (Heliconius erato), NBataraza Butterfly (Ortilia ithra), NSplendeuptychia Forster (Splendeuptychia tupinamba), NAnisochoria sublimbata (Anisochoria sublimbata), NExquisite Sailor (Dynamine athemon), N
2022-07 (1 Species) Black Saddlebags (Tramea lacerata), N
2022-10 (2 Species) Northern (Common) Bluet (Enallagma cyathigerum), NSandhill (Saltgrass) Skipper (Polites sabuleti), N
2022-11 (24 Species) Ocola Skipper (Panoquina ocola), NCommon Stout Anole (Anolis hispaniolae), NTropical Checkered-Skipper (Burnsius oileus), NBand-winged Dragonlet (Erythrodiplax umbrata), NWest Indian Mangrove Buckeye (Junonia neildi), NRussoi Acrobat Ant (Crematogaster russoi), NHispaniolan Mimic-White (Dismorphia spio), NPygmy Blue-tailed Ameiva (Pholidoscelis lineolatus), NPuerto Rico Royal Palm (Roystonea borinquena), NHispaniolan King (Anetia jaegeri), NGolden Silk Spider (Trichonephila clavipes), NCaribbean Giant Centipede (Scolopendra alternans), NWhite-banded Calisto (Calisto chrysaoros), NRhinoceros Iguana (Cyclura cornuta), NSwollen Silver Thatch Palm (Guano) (Coccothrinax spissa), NAndrogeus Swallowtail (Heraclides androgeus), NHaitian Green Anole (Anolis ricordii), NLittle Yellow (Pyrisitia lisa), NPin-tailed Pondhawk (Erythemis plebeja), NHispaniola Palmetto (Cana Palm) (Sabal domingensis), NSandy Skipper (Zopyrion sandace), NConfused Calisto (Calisto confusa), NRed-tailed Pennant (Brachymesia furcata), NWhitebark Senna (Senna spectabilis), N
2023-02 (1 Species) Canyon Gooseberry (Ribes menziesii), N
2023-03 (1 Species) Stream (Pioneer) Violet (Viola glabella), N
2023-04 (11 Species) Euptoieta hortensia (Euptoieta hortensia), NFoothill Desert-Parsley (Lomatium utriculatum), NArgentine Mallow (Pavonia cymbalaria), NBitterroot (Lewisia rediviva), NSouth American Sea Lion (Otaria flavescens), NCommon White Tatochila (Phulia mercedis), NGranulated Crab (Neohelice granulata), NBurnsius orcynoides (Burnsius orcynoides), NSubtropical Lady (Vanessa carye), NJeweled Onion (Allium serra), NTeriocolias deva (Teriocolias deva), N
2023-05 (6 Species) Cockspur Coral Tree (Erythrina crista-galli), NYellow Shore Crab (Hemigrapsus oregonensis), NAdelpha syma (Adelpha syma), NPatagonian Mara (Dolichotis patagonum), NHilaire’s Side-necked Turtle (Phrynops hilarii), NLittle Dancer Metalmark (Riodina lysippoides), N
2023-07 (10 Species) Formosan Swift (Borbo cinnara), NAbert`s Thread-waisted Wasp (Ammophila aberti), NRed Percher (Neurothemis ramburii), NCommon Cerulean (Jamides celeno), NPsyche (Leptosia nina), NSlate Flash (Rapala manea), NHorsfield`s Bushbrown (Mycalesis horsfieldi), NCommon Line Blue (Prosotas nora), NBlack-fronted Forktail (Ischnura denticollis), NWestern Toad (Anaxyrus boreas), N
2023-08 (49 Species) Checkered White (Pontia protodice), NEurema tominia (Eurema tominia), NMyronides Stick (Myronides sp), NGrey Glassy Tiger (Ideopsis juventa), NAmathusia virgata (Amathusia virgata), NLomaspilis Moth (Lomaspilis sp), NYpthima gavalisi (Ypthima gavalisi), NLesser Grass Blue (Zizina otis), NScarlet Skimmer (Crocothemis servilia), NSulawesi Bear Cuscus (Ailurops ursinus), NFringed Pitcher-Plant (Nepenthes tentaculata), NYpthima nynias (Ypthima nynias), NLong-branded Blue Crow Butterfly (Euploea algea), NLethe arete (Lethe arete), NMenado Faun (Faunis menado), NPareronia tritaea (Pareronia tritaea), NSulawesi Black Tarantula (Lampropelma carpenteri), NMiletus leos (Miletus leos), NGreen Skimmer (Orthetrum serapia), NVaranus Monitor (Varanus salvator), NGreat Pitcher-Plant (Nepenthes maxima), NSulawesi Lined Gliding Lizard (Draco spilonotus), NRounded Sixline Blue (Nacaduba berenice), NOrange Migrant (Catopsilia scylla), NFuscous Swallowtail (Papilio fuscus), NSwamp Tiger Butterfly (Danaus affinis), NGursky`s Spectral Tarsier (Tarsius spectrumgurskyae), NPapilio peranthus (Papilio peranthus), NBlanchard’s Ghost (Idea blanchardii), NCelebes Crested Macaque (Macaca nigra), NUranobothria tsukadai (Uranobothria tsukadai), NSulawesi Mabuya (Eutropis macrophthalma), NCaleta rhode (Caleta rhode), NLohora tanuki (Lohora tanuki), NEurema celebensis (Eurema celebensis), NTirumala choaspes (Tirumala choaspes), NLyriothemis cleis (Lyriothemis cleis), NHewitson`s Dwarf Crow (Euploea hewitsonii), NPhaius Orchid (Phaius sp.), NTonkean (Black) Macaque (Macaca tonkeana), NSacred Tabby (Pseudergolis avesta), NWhitish Dwarf Squirrel (Prosciurillus leucomus), NCepora timnatha (Cepora timnatha), NYellow Tiger (Parantica cleona), NCharaxes affinis (Charaxes affinis), NGrey Pansy (Junonia atlites), NTogian Water Monitor (Varanus togianus), NMilon`s Swallowtail (Graphium milon), NCommon Mormon Swallowtail (Papilio polytes), N
2023-09 (1 Species) Short-beaked Common Dolphin (Delphinus delphis), N
2024-03 (6 Species) Solomon`s Plume (Maianthemum racemosum), NSmall-flowered Nemophila (Nemophila parviflora), NFewflower Blue-eyed Mary (Collinsia sparsiflora), NGraceful Bedstraw (Galium porrigens), NFremont`s Death Camas (Toxicoscordion fremontii), NSlender Phlox (Microsteris gracilis), N
2024-04 (7 Species) Moss`s Elfin (Callophrys mossii), NDot-seed Plantain (Plantago erecta), NBluff Lettuce (Dudleya farinosa), NSmall Heliothodes Moth (Heliothodes diminutiva), NFootsteps of Spring (Sanicula arctopoides), NFlatface Calicoflower (Downingia pulchella), NShy Monkeyflower (Erythranthe nasuta), N
2024-05 (1 Species) Boisduval`s Blue (Icaricia icarioides), N

Comments and Feedback are welcomed, Email: chillaq@gmail.com